Tractor Comparison Battles
Detailed parameter shootouts between direct industry rivals. Review power ratings, torque curves, hydraulic capacity, and our editorial verdicts.
CaseIH Farmall 75C vs CaseIH Maxxum 125: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Maxxum 125 delivers superior maximum output at 125.0 HP (+49.0 HP over CaseIH Farmall 75C), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Deere 4020 vs Deere 6110: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 4020 leads in peak rated engine output with 101.0 HP (+17.0 HP advantage), while Deere 6110 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Fendt 1050 Vario vs Kubota M8-201: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Fendt 1050 Vario leads in peak rated engine output with 500.0 HP (+300.0 HP advantage), while Kubota M8-201 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 8R 370 vs Kubota M8-201: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 8R 370 leads in peak rated engine output with 407.0 HP (+207.0 HP advantage), while Kubota M8-201 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Magnum 340 vs Kubota M8-201: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Magnum 340 leads in peak rated engine output with 374.0 HP (+174.0 HP advantage), while Kubota M8-201 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Farmall 75C vs Deere 5075E: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Farmall 75C leads in peak rated engine output with 76.0 HP (+1.0 HP advantage), while Deere 5075E offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Farmall 75A (2010–2015) vs Deere 5075E: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Both CaseIH Farmall 75A (2010–2015) and Deere 5075E are precisely matched at 75.0 HP, shifting the buying decision to transmission efficiency, hydraulic capacity, and dealer support network.
CaseIH Farmall 75A (2010–2015) vs CaseIH Farmall 75C: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Farmall 75C delivers superior maximum output at 76.0 HP (+1.0 HP over CaseIH Farmall 75A (2010–2015)), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Deere 5075E vs Kioti CS2220: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 5075E leads in peak rated engine output with 75.0 HP (+54.0 HP advantage), while Kioti CS2220 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 1025R vs Mahindra eMax 22: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 1025R leads in peak rated engine output with 23.8 HP (+1.8 HP advantage), while Mahindra eMax 22 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 1025R vs Kioti CS2220: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 1025R leads in peak rated engine output with 23.8 HP (+2.8 HP advantage), while Kioti CS2220 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 1025R vs Kioti CS2610: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Kioti CS2610 delivers superior maximum output at 24.0 HP (+0.2 HP over Deere 1025R), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Bobcat CT120 vs Deere 1025R: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 1025R delivers superior maximum output at 23.8 HP (+2.8 HP over Bobcat CT120), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Deere 1025R vs New Holland Boomer 1020: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 1025R leads in peak rated engine output with 23.8 HP (+3.8 HP advantage), while New Holland Boomer 1020 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Kioti CS2220 vs Mahindra eMax 22: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Mahindra eMax 22 delivers superior maximum output at 22.0 HP (+1.0 HP over Kioti CS2220), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Deere 1025R vs Mahindra Max 22: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 1025R leads in peak rated engine output with 23.8 HP (+1.8 HP advantage), while Mahindra Max 22 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Bobcat CT120 vs Kioti CS2220: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Both Bobcat CT120 and Kioti CS2220 are precisely matched at 21.0 HP, shifting the buying decision to transmission efficiency, hydraulic capacity, and dealer support network.
Mahindra eMax 22 vs New Holland Boomer 1020: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Mahindra eMax 22 leads in peak rated engine output with 22.0 HP (+2.0 HP advantage), while New Holland Boomer 1020 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 4020 vs Ford 5000: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 4020 leads in peak rated engine output with 101.0 HP (+32.0 HP advantage), while Ford 5000 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Ford 3000 vs Ford 5000: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Ford 5000 delivers superior maximum output at 69.0 HP (+22.3 HP over Ford 3000), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Ford 3000 vs Massey Ferguson 135 (1964–1975): Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Ford 3000 leads in peak rated engine output with 46.7 HP (+1.2 HP advantage), while Massey Ferguson 135 (1964–1975) offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Big Bud 16V-747 vs Deere 9RX 830: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Big Bud 16V-747 leads in peak rated engine output with 960.0 HP (+47.0 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 830 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Big Bud 16V-747 vs CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Big Bud 16V-747 leads in peak rated engine output with 960.0 HP (+107.0 HP advantage), while CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Big Bud 16V-747 vs Deere 9RX 770: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Big Bud 16V-747 leads in peak rated engine output with 960.0 HP (+113.0 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 770 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Big Bud 16V-747 vs Deere 9RX 710: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Big Bud 16V-747 leads in peak rated engine output with 960.0 HP (+179.0 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 710 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 830: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 830 delivers superior maximum output at 913.0 HP (+60.0 HP over CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Big Bud 740 vs Deere 9RX 830: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 830 delivers superior maximum output at 913.0 HP (+173.0 HP over Big Bud 740), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 770: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac leads in peak rated engine output with 853.0 HP (+6.0 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 770 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 710: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac leads in peak rated engine output with 853.0 HP (+72.0 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 710 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Big Bud 740 vs CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 785 Quadtrac delivers superior maximum output at 853.0 HP (+113.0 HP over Big Bud 740), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Can't find your specific matchup?
Compare any combination of 14,960+ tractors in our dynamic real-time Arena.
Launch Multi-Tractor Arena