Tractor Comparison Battles
Detailed parameter shootouts between direct industry rivals. Review power ratings, torque curves, hydraulic capacity, and our editorial verdicts.
Challenger MT862 vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
MT862 (610.2 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
Fendt 1162 Vario MT vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
1162 Vario MT (610.2 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
CaseIH Steiger 555 Quadtrac vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
Steiger 555 Quadtrac (605.6 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
CaseIH Steiger 555 vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
Steiger 555 (605.6 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II vs Versatile 610DT
T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) and 610DT (605.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while 610DT provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II vs Versatile 610
T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) and 610 (605.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II vs Versatile 1080
T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) and 1080 (600.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
Challenger MT975E vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
MT975E (600.0 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
CaseIH Steiger 600 Quadtrac vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
Steiger 600 Quadtrac (600.0 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
CaseIH Steiger 600 vs New Holland T9.645 SmartTrax II
Steiger 600 (600.0 HP) and T9.645 SmartTrax II (638.0 HP) compete directly in the Flagship High-Horsepower segment. T9.645 SmartTrax II delivers a slight advantage in rated engine power, while T9.645 SmartTrax II provides superior unballasted mass for demanding traction draft implements.
CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 830: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 830 delivers superior maximum output at 913.0 HP (+145.7 HP over CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 770: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 770 delivers superior maximum output at 847.0 HP (+79.7 HP over CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Steiger 620 Quadtrac vs Deere 9RX 640: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 620 Quadtrac leads in peak rated engine output with 682.0 HP (+0.8 HP advantage), while Deere 9RX 640 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Steiger 620 vs Deere 9R 640: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 620 leads in peak rated engine output with 682.0 HP (+0.8 HP advantage), while Deere 9R 640 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Magnum 380 vs Deere 9R 540: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9R 540 delivers superior maximum output at 586.0 HP (+171.0 HP over CaseIH Magnum 380), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Deere 9R 540 vs Fendt 1050 Vario: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9R 540 leads in peak rated engine output with 586.0 HP (+86.0 HP advantage), while Fendt 1050 Vario offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 9RX 640 vs Fendt 1167 Vario MT: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 640 leads in peak rated engine output with 681.2 HP (+17.4 HP advantage), while Fendt 1167 Vario MT offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Steiger 620 Quadtrac vs Fendt 1167 Vario MT: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 620 Quadtrac leads in peak rated engine output with 682.0 HP (+18.2 HP advantage), while Fendt 1167 Vario MT offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Claas Xerion 5000 vs Deere 9R 540: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9R 540 delivers superior maximum output at 586.0 HP (+62.0 HP over Claas Xerion 5000), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Steiger 555 vs Claas Xerion 5000: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 555 leads in peak rated engine output with 605.6 HP (+81.6 HP advantage), while Claas Xerion 5000 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac vs New Holland T9.700: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Steiger 715 Quadtrac leads in peak rated engine output with 767.3 HP (+85.3 HP advantage), while New Holland T9.700 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 9RX 640 vs New Holland T9.645: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 9RX 640 leads in peak rated engine output with 681.2 HP (+43.2 HP advantage), while New Holland T9.645 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Magnum 380 vs Deere 8R 410: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 8R 410 delivers superior maximum output at 443.0 HP (+28.0 HP over CaseIH Magnum 380), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Magnum 340 vs Deere 8R 370: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 8R 370 delivers superior maximum output at 407.0 HP (+33.0 HP over CaseIH Magnum 340), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Claas Axion 960 vs Deere 8R 410: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 8R 410 delivers superior maximum output at 443.0 HP (+4.5 HP over Claas Axion 960), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
CaseIH Magnum 380 vs Claas Axion 960: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Claas Axion 960 delivers superior maximum output at 438.5 HP (+23.5 HP over CaseIH Magnum 380), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Fendt 1050 Vario vs Massey Ferguson 9S.425: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Fendt 1050 Vario leads in peak rated engine output with 500.0 HP (+75.0 HP advantage), while Massey Ferguson 9S.425 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
Deere 8R 410 vs Massey Ferguson 8740S: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
Deere 8R 410 leads in peak rated engine output with 443.0 HP (+43.0 HP advantage), while Massey Ferguson 8740S offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Magnum 340 vs Deere 7R 330: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Magnum 340 leads in peak rated engine output with 374.0 HP (+11.0 HP advantage), while Deere 7R 330 offers targeted engineering balance for precision field work.
CaseIH Maxxum 125 vs CaseIH Maxxum 140: Specs, Weight & Buyer Verdict
CaseIH Maxxum 140 delivers superior maximum output at 139.0 HP (+14.0 HP over CaseIH Maxxum 125), providing deeper drawbar torque reserves during high-resistance fieldwork.
Can't find your specific matchup?
Compare any combination of 14,960+ tractors in our dynamic real-time Arena.
Launch Multi-Tractor Arena